Stripe.Com - Info stripe.com

stripe.com receives about 162,000 unique visitors and 959,040 (5.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,296.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $971,766.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stripe.com is ranked number 2,289 in the world and 0.0324% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.187.119.242.

About - stripe.com

Ermöglicht Webentwicklern, einfach Kreditkartenzahlungen zu akzeptieren, z.B. per REST / Curl. [USA-CA 94105]
How did stripe.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is stripe.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
162,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,860,000
Daily Pageviews:
959,040 (5.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,289 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0324% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.8%43.8%931
United Kingdom 9.6%9.9%651
France 6.1%5.7%1010
Japan 5.4%4.1%2760
Spain 4.8%6.4%872
Canada 4.6%4.0%894
Australia 2.9%2.7%885
India 2.6%2.4%4473
Italy 2.2%2.3%2013
Germany 2.0%1.5%4107
Ireland 1.1%0.9%585
Hong Kong 1.0%1.3%1095
Singapore 0.9%1.2%1042
China 0.8%0.3%23610
Sweden 0.8%0.6%1570
Mexico 0.7%0.5%4334
Belgium 0.7%0.7%1649
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%2316
Brazil 0.7%0.4%6499
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%1497
Austria 0.5%0.5%1864
Pakistan 0.5%0.4%2884
Vietnam 0.5%0.4%2294
Portugal 0.5%0.5%1307

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dashboard.stripe.com
69.56%61.56%4.97
stripe.com
62.56%24.31%2.18
support.stripe.com
6.83%2.27%1.9
connect.stripe.com
3.41%0.91%1.5
atlas.stripe.com
1.09%0.37%1.9
hooks.stripe.com
0.85%0.20%1.3
manage.stripe.com
0.79%0.14%1.0
js.stripe.com
0.76%0.14%1.0
checkout.stripe.com
0.34%0.06%1
status.stripe.com
0.29%0.05%1.0
dashboard-admin.stripe.com
0.09%0.11%7.0
OTHER
0%9.87%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush stripe.com
Domain:
  stripe.com
Rank:
  10,768
Organic Keywords:
  70,848
Organic Traffic:
  206,685
Organic Cost:
  $894,936.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  22
Adwords Cost:
  $120.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  87
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,226
Total Backlinks:
  130,869
Follow Links:
  117,553
Nofollow Links:
  13,316
Referring Domains:
  7,571
Referring IPs:
  8,102

How socially engaged is stripe.com?

Facebook:
  9,772
Google +:
  4,487
Linkedin:
  1,206
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  355
Pins:
  1

How much stripe.com can earn?

Website Value:
$971,766.37
Daily Revenue:
$1,296.00
Monthly Revenue:
$38,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$473,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is stripe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.187.119.242
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.187.119.242

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does stripe.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4526 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://stripe.com/assets/v3/default-9236f1cfce92382b78774a6b76cd41e2.css
https://stripe.com/assets/v3/home/index-f02568a0290e68d2f8f1a42***da731f5.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js.stripe.com/internal/v2/***ytics.min.js (5 minutes)
https://js.stripe.com/v2/m.js (5 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/common/flagIcons.svg?2 (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/common/footer/select/checkmark.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/app-illustrations/doordash.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/app-illustrations/shopify.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/app-illustrations/twitter.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/app-illustrations/warbyparker.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/code-snippets/select-arrows.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/customer-logos/instacart.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/customer-logos/kickstarter.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/customer-logos/lyft.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/customer-logos/opentable.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/customer-logos/pinterest.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/customer-logos/shopify.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/customer-logos/slack.svg (60 minutes)
https://stripe.com/img/v3/home/customer-logos/twitter.svg (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://stripe.com/pricing" class="item-pricing">Pricing</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/atlas" class="announcement">New…U.S. founders.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/atlas" class="announcement">New…U.S. founders.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/payments" class="common-Button">Explore the stack</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://dashbo…e.com/register" class="common-Button…utton--default">Create Stripe account</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contact/sales" class="common-Button">Contact sales</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://dashbo…ripe.com/login">Sign up instantly</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/country?country=AU&amp;redirect=/" class="common-FlagIco…n-FlagIcon--au">Australia</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/country?country=BE&amp;redirect=/" class="common-FlagIco…n-FlagIcon--be">BelgiumPreview</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/country?country=US&amp;redirect=/" class="common-FlagIco…n--us selected">United States</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Bankwesen/E-Payment

What sites are related to stripe.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 15:34:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://stripe.com/
HTTP/1.1 429
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Aug 2015 15:34:52 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-09-12
Domain Age:
21 years 7 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: STRIPE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 891022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2015-09-12T01:08:55Z
Creation Date: 1995-09-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-09-11T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organisation: Stripe
Registrant Street: 185 Berry St
Registrant Street: Ste 550
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94107
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8772544179
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organisation: Stripe
Admin Street: 185 Berry St
Admin Street: Ste 550
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94107
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8772544179
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organisation: Stripe
Tech Street: 185 Berry St
Tech Street: Ste 550
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94107
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8772544179
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1087.AWSDNS-07.ORG
Name Server: NS-1882.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-423.AWSDNS-52.COM
Name Server: NS-705.AWSDNS-24.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-12T01:08:55Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protect™ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STRIPE.COM
Registrar: SAFENAMES LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: NS-1087.AWSDNS-07.ORG
Name Server: NS-1882.AWSDNS-43.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-423.AWSDNS-52.COM
Name Server: NS-705.AWSDNS-24.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-sep-2015
Creation Date: 12-sep-1995
Expiration Date: 11-sep-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 16:59:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sl-racing-team.de
13 secs
icetracker.org
24 secs
maskecubos.com
58 secs
icetop.fi
1 min
igetbit.com
1 min
menda.rs
2 mins
icepartnersearch.com
2 mins
pressure-drop.com
3 mins
icentral.cmich.edu
3 mins
beyondbot.info
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stripe.com widget